Farm & Country Fair 21, 22 & 23 June '19

Proogramm 2018. In June 2019, see 2019 programm!

Friday

Grote Ring (Main ring), Friday

10.30 h Horses: Fjorden
11.00 h Horses: Arabisch Volbloed
11.30 h Horses: Shire 
12.00 h Horses: Connemara
12.30 h Horses: Shire
13.00 h Oldtimers: Keep them Rolling
13.30 h Horses: Shetlander
14.00 h Oldtimers: Cormick Club Zieuwent
14.30 h Horses: Shire
15.00 h Horses :Dartmoor Pony
15.30 h Horses: New Forest
16.00 h Oldtimers: Keep them Rolling
16.30 h Horses: Defilé
17.00 h Fire brigade
18.00 h Horses: Connemara
18.30 h Horses: Welsh Pony
19.00 h Oldtimers: 1940 and older
19.30 h Agricultural machinery
20.00 h Fire brigade

Midden Ring (Central ring), Friday

10.30 h Horses: Shire
11.00 h Dogs: IPO
11.30 h Horses: Shetlander
12.00 h Horses: Lusitano
12.30 h Birds: Valkerij Rijssen
13.00 h Dogs: Agility
14.00 h Sheep: Parade
14.30 h Birds: Valkerij Rijssen
15.00 h Dogs: Obedience
15.30 h Horses: Kaspisch Paard
16.00 h Dogs: Parade
16.30 h Horses: Stal te Kiefte
17.00 h Dogs: Doggy-dance
17.30 h Horses: Shetlander
18.00 h Horses: Lusitano Nederland
18.30 h Dogs: Hulphond
19.00 h Horses: Shetlander
19.30 h Dogs: Dogfrisbee
20.00 h Gymnastics: Represta
20.30 h Dogs: Hoopers

Dog Area Friday

10.00 h Doggydance
10.30 h Labrador
11.00 h Nederlandse Herdersclub
11.30 h Hulphond
12.00 h Hoopers
12.30 h Obedience
13.00 h Dogfrisbee
13.30 h Dogsurvival
14.00 h Treiball
14.30 h Para-Agility
15.00 h IPO
15.30 h Dogfrisbee
16.30 h Labrador
17.00 h Agility
17.30 h Dogfrisbee
18.00 h IPO
18.30 h Doggydance
19.00 h Labrador
19.30 h Obedience
20.00 h Nederlandse Herdersclub
20,30 h Hoopers

Music Stage Friday, Friday

12.00 h Shamrock Street
13.00 h Flossie Malavialle & Chris Parkinson
15.30 h Shamrock Street
16.00 h Flossie Malavialle & Chris Parkinson
17.00 h Shamrock Street
19.00 h Flossie Malavialle & Chris Parkinson
20.00 h Shamrock Street
21.30 h Flossie Malavialle & Chris Parkinson

Tolkamp Cooking theater, Friday

10.00 - 21.00 h Cooking

S(heep) Factor Show, Friday

12.00 h S(heep) Factor Show    
14.00 h Sheep shearing
16.00 h S(heep) Factor Show    
17.00 h Sheep shearing

Museumplein, Museum, Friday

10-21 h Radio Dinxper FM live
12.00 h Chicken football
14.00 h Chicken football
15.00 h Evert Stroet, singer/songwriter
16.00 h Chicken football
18.00 h Chicken football
19.00 h Evert Stroet, singer/songwriter
20.00 h Chicken football

Saturday

Grote Ring (Main ring), Saturday

10.30 h Horses: Connemara
11.00 h Fire brigade
11.45 h Horses: Shire 
12.15 h Horses: New Forest
12.45 h Oldtimers: Keep them Rolling
13.00 h Horses :Dartmoor Pony
13.30 h Horses: Fjorden
14.00 h Oldtimers: Cormick Club Zieuwent
14.30 h Horses: Shire 
15.00 h Horses :Dartmoor Pony
15.30 h Horses: Connemara
16.00 h Oldtimers: Keep them Rolling
16.30 h Horses: Defilé
17.00 h Fire brigade
17.45 h Horses: Shetlander
18.00 h Horses: Groninger Paard
18.30 h Horses: Welsh Pony
19.00 h Oldtimers: 1940 and older
19.30 h Horses: Arabisch Volbloed
20.00 h Agricultural machinery
20.30 h Horses: Shire

Midden Ring (Central ring), Saturday

10.30 h Horses: Shire
11.00 h Dogs: IPO
11.30 h Horses: Shetlander
12.00 h Horses: Lusitano Nederland
12.30 h Birds: Valkerij Rijssen
13.00 h Dogs: Agility
13.30 h Horses: Coaching met paard
14.00 h Sheep: Parade
14.30 h Birds: Valkerij Rijssen
15.00 h Dogs: Obedience
15.30 h Gymnastics: Represta
16.00 h Dogs: Parade
16.30 h Dogs: Doggy-dance
17.00 h Dogs: Dogfrisbee
17.30 h Horses: Kaspisch Paard
18.00 h Horses: Lusitano Nederland
18.30 h Dogs: Hulphond
19.00 h Gymnastics: Represta
19.30 h Horses: Shetlander
20.00 h Dogs: Hoopers 
20.30 h Horses: Stal te Kiefte 

Dog Area Saturday

10.30 h Labrador
11.00 h Obedience
11.30 h Hulphond
12.00 h Hoopers
12.30 h Nederlandse Herdersclub
13.00 h Dogfrisbee
13.30 h Dogsurvival
14.00 h Treiball
14.30 h Para-Agility
15.00 h IPO
15.30 h Dogfrisbee
16.30 h Labrador Kring
17.00 h Agility
17.30 h Hoopers
18.00 h IPO
18.30 h Obedience
19.00 h Labrador
19.30 h Doggydance
20.00 h Dogfrisbee 

Music Stage Friday, Saturday

11.00 h Flossie Malavialle & Chris Parkinson
12.00 h Shamrock Street
13.00 h Accordeon Ruurlo
15.00 h Flossie Malavialle & Chris Parkinson
16.00 h Shamrock Street
17.00 h Flossie Malavialle & Chris Parkinson
19.00 h Angels Rule
21.30 h Shamrock Street 

Tolkamp Cooking theater, Saturday

10.00 - 21.00 h Cooking

S(heep) Factor Show, Saturday

11.30 h Dance group: Schampeljoen
12.00 h S(heep) Factor Show
13.00 h Dance group: Schampeljoen
14.00 h Sheep shearing
15.00 h Dance group: Schampeljoen
16.00 h S(heep) Factor Show
17.00 h Sheep shearing

Museumplein, Museum, Saturday

10-21 h Radio Dinxper FM live
12.00 h Chicken football
12-14 h TWEE FM, 'huisorkest' Dinxper FM
14.00 h Chicken football
15-17 h Scandall
16.00 h Chicken football
18.00 h Chicken football
20.00 h Chicken football

Sunday

Grote Ring (Main ring), Sunday

10.00 h Horses: Dartmoor Pony
10.20 h Fire brigade
11.00 h Horses: Connemara
11.20 h Horses: Shire
11.40 h Oldtimers: Keep them Rolling
12.00 h Horses: Fjorden
12.20 h Oldtimers: Cormick Club Zieuwent
12.40 h Horses: Groninger Paard
13.00 h Agricultural machinery
13.20 h Horses: Connemara
13.40 h Horses: Shire
14.00 h Fire brigade
14.40 h Horses: Shetlander
15.00 h Horses :Dartmoor Pony
15.20 h Horses: Welsh Pony
15.40 h Oldtimers: Keep them Rolling
16.00 h Horses: New Forest
16.20 h Horses: Defilé
17.00 h Fire brigade
17.00 h Oldtimers: 1940 and older
17.20 h Horses: Arabisch Volbloed
17.40 h Horses: Shire

Midden Ring (Central ring), Sunday

10.00 h Horses: Shire
10.20 h Dogs: IPO
10.40 h Horses: Shetlander
11.00 h Horses: Lusitano Nederland
11.20 h Dogs: Scent Imprint Drugshonden
11.40 h Dogs: Agility
12.00 h Horses: Coaching
12.20 h Horses: Lusitano Nederland
12.40 h Birds: Valkerij Rijssen
13.20 h Horses: Kaspisch Paard
13.40 h Dogs: Reddingshonden
14.00 h Sheep: Parade
14.20 h Dogs: Doggy-dance
14.40 h Birds: Valkerij Rijssen
15.20 h Dogs: Hulphond
15.40 h Horses: Stal te Kiefte
16.00 h Dogs: Parade
16.20 h Dogs: Hoopers
16.40 h Horses: Shetlander
17.00 h Dogs: Dogfrisbee
17.20 h Gymnastics: Represta

Dog Area, Sunday

10.00 h Labrador Kring
10.20 h Dogfrisbee demo/workshop
10.40 h Hulphond
11.00 h Hoopers demo/workshop
11.20 h Reddingshonden
11.40 h Dogfrisbee demo/workshop
12.00 h Dogsurvival
12.20 h Para-Agility
12.40 h Nederlandse Herdersclub
13.00 h Treiball
13.20 h IPO
13.40 h Doggydance
14.00 h Labrador
14.20 h Agility
14.40 h Hoopers demo/workshop
15.00 h Scent Imprint Drugshonden
15.20 h Reddingshonden
15.40 h Dogfrisbee
16.20 h Labrador
16.40 h Nederlandse Herdersclub
17.00 h IPO
17.20 h Doggydance
17.40 h Scent Imprint

Music Stage Friday, Sunday

11.00 h Flossie Malavialle & Chris Parkinson
12.00 h Shamrock Street
13.00 h Flossie Malavialle & Chris Parkinson
14.00 h Shamrock Street
15.00 h Flossie Malavialle & Chris Parkinson
16.00 h Twee Freemde Mannen
17.00 h Shamrock Street

Tolkamp Cooking theater, Sunday

10.00 - 18.00 h Cooking

S(heep) Factor Show, Sunday

11.00 h Music KIEK AN
12.00 h S(heep) Factor Show
13.00 h Music KIEK AN
14.00 h Sheep shearing
15.00 h Music KIEK AN
16.00 h S(heep) Factor Show
17.00 h Sheep shearing

Museumplein, Museum, Sunday

10-18 h Radio Dinxper FM live
12.00 h Chicken football
14.00 h Chicken football
14-16 h Twee FM
16.00 h Kippenvoetbal
16-18 h Michel van Dam